2013 Root Romp Results

2013 RootRomp
First Name Last Name Category # Time Place Medal Order
Angeline McKirdy adult female 102 01:00:22 12 Gold
Katherine Kruise adult female 57 01:02:56 13 Silver
Brooke Cambell adult female 83 01:07:08 19 Bronze
Caroline Richard adult female 91 01:17:17 28
Lesley Foy adult female 85 01:51:45 38
Keith Thiboult adult male 82 00:48:17 1 Gold Fast Male
Frazer Bjornson adult male 64 00:56:37 6 Silver
Arri McWatt adult male 98 01:00:03 11 bronze
Charles Diamond adult male 101 01:05:41 17
Villian Stafford elder female 73 DNS
Rudi Thoni elder male 84 00:54:14 3 Gold
Andy Cambell elder male 87 00:58:33 7 Silver
Gus Cramer elder male 70 DNF
David Hopkins elder male 77 DNS
Michelle Wigmore master female 88 00:55:09 4 Gold Fast Female
Petra Graen master female 79 00:55:43 5 Silver
Terri Smith master female 96 01:09:29 23 Bronze
Kim Stark master female 93 01:12:26 25
Amanda Longson master female 62 01:26:01 31
Erin Dwernychuk master female 55 01:28:00 32
Sherri Kashupna master female 58 01:28:58 33
Cindy King master female 60 01:28:59 34
Ingrid Friesen master female 80 01:29:28 22
Joyce Yaskowich master female DNS
James Yaskowich master male DNS
Gabby Lyons mature female 89 00:59:46 9 Gold
Amanda Schultz mature female 94 01:03:11 14 Silver
Haley Genovese mature female 53 01:09:11 21 Bronze
Patricia Patton mature female 66 01:09:29 26
Collen Murphy mature female 81 01:17:16 27
Declan Unsworth mature male 99 00:49:44 2 Gold
Dennis Schultz mature male 90 01:03:11 15 Silver
Dale DeBock mature male 86 DSQ
Loni Klettl senior female 95 00:59:05 8 Gold
Deborah Freelove senior female 74 01:11:14 24 Silver
Cathryn Staring Parrish senior female 65 01:20:35 29 Bronze
JoAnn Nanninga senior female 54 01:21:01 30
Paula Remple senior female 67 01:45:55 36
Joan Neatby senior female 61 DNS
Barb Perkins senior female DNS
Greg Slatter senior male 63 00:59:49 10 Gold
Kevin king senior male 59 01:04:42 16 Silver
David Checkel senior male 56 01:06:39 18 Bronze
Robin Hengel senior male 69 01:07:25 20
Kevin Laychuk senior male 92 01:35:15 35
Ron Remple senior male 68 01:41:56 37
Gary Dewer senior male 71 DNS
Patrick Houston senior male 103 DNS

2012 Root Romp Results

2012 Root Romp Overall Results
Place Name Bib Cat Gdr Time
12 Kruser, Katherine 11 Adult F 1:01:04
13 McKirdy, Angela 47 Adult F 1:02:50
15 Brown, Joanne 49 Adult F 1:05:50
18 McKirdy, Karen 39 Adult F 1:10:14
20 Williams, Danielle 14 Adult F 1:10:55
21 Guppy, Angela 15 Adult F 1:10:56
33 Lavoie, Natacha 18 Adult F 1:18:42
43 Parsons, Kayla 9 Adult F 1:34:22
1 Thoni, Reiner 38 Adult M 0:41:32 Fastest Male
2 McKirdy, Ross 40 Adult M 0:53:46
4 Ziegler, Phil 13 Adult M 0:55:23
7 Andrew, Oliver 45 Adult M 0:56:17
6 Vos, Cam 4 Adult M 0:56:37
9 Leblanc, Sam 24 Adult M 0:58:27
14 Verster, Rigardt 52 Adult M 1:03:35
40 Ralf, Rick 26 Elder M 1:31:26
37 Ralf, Keely 36 Junior F 1:26:12
38 Mamalis, Aili 27 Junior F 1:31:13
24 Mamalis, Laggon 34 Junior M 1:16:25
25 Ralf, Micheal 28 Junior M 1:16:26
26 McKenney, Thomas 44 Junior M 1:16:27
44 Woodward, Ethan 43 Junior M 1:34:58
45 Robinson, Cody 19 Junior M 1:34:59
3 Wigmore, Michelle 48 Master F 0:53:51 Fasrest Female
23 Woodward, Kandis 42 Master F 1:14:35
27 Mitchell, Thea 35 Master F 1:16:33
29 Dyer, Jane 5 Master F 1:17:47
36 Sorensen, Jennifer 8 Master F 1:23:31
41 Chave, Vicki 2 Master F 1:18:18
42 Parsons, Stacy 10 Master F 1:34:22
8 Woodward, Scott 41 Master M 0:57:04
16 Gramm, Kevin 37 Master M 1:07:28
19 Hengel, Robin 29 Master M 1:10:52
46 Robinson, Darcy 21 Master M 1:35:05
47 DION, Nadia 17 Mature F 1:36:26
5 Carrot, PierreAntoine 16 Mature M 0:56:17
11 Hergot, William 51 Mature M 0:59:42
17 Hahn, Maurice 50 Mature M 1:09:57
31 Bailey, Carol 31 Senior F 1:18:23
39 Harasym, Patricia 33 Senior F 1:31:14
10 Romao, George 7 Senior M 0:59:00
22 Davies, Neil 3 Senior M 1:11:06
28 Kruse, Jim 12 Senior M 1:16:47
30 Houston,Patrick 6 Senior M 1:18:02
32 Bailey, Paul 32 Senior M 1:18:41
34 Blanchette-Dube, Raymond 46 Senior M 1:18:52
35 Robinson, Colten 20 Youth M 1:20:23

2011 Root Romp Results

 

2011 Root Romp
PLACE NUMB NAMES CATEG TIME MEDAL
1 228 Kruse, Katherine ADULT F 0:56:11 GOLD
2 230 Campbell, Brooke ADULT F 1:03:31 SILVER
3 166 Lamb, Madison ADULT F 1:09:14 BRONZE
4 227 Brown, Joanne ADULT F 1:12:42
5 159 Paveley, Emma ADULT F 1:13:09
6 232 Montgomery, Nikki ADULT F 1:24:22
7 229 Lalonde, Justine ADULT F 1:25:06
8 234 Westsstem, Kursten ADULT F 1:25:06
9 233 Parsons, Kayla ADULT F 1:37:37
no show Kosten, April ADULT F na
1 181 Thoni, Reiner ADULT M 0:41:24 GOLD FAST
2 188 Campbell, Adrian ADULT M 0:50:56 SILVER
3 184 McKirdy, Ross ADULT M 0:54:49 BRONZE
4 189 Nanninga, Wade ADULT M 1:21:54
1 170 Campbell, Andy Elder M 0:57:48 GOLD
2 199 Cramer, Gus Elder M 1:18:05 SILVER
1 204 Proc, Jacquelyn Junior F 1:23:35 GOLD
2 175 McKinney, Maggie Junior F 1:23:35 SILVER
3 176 Frechette, Nicole Junior F 1:23:35 BRONZE
4 202 Fengler-Wood, Alexandra Junior F 1:36:52
1 164 Mahler, Patrick Junior M 1:02:14 GOLD
2 213 Robinson, Colten Junior M 1:07:38 SILVER
3 177 McKinney, Thomas Junior M 1:26:33 BRONZE
4 214 Mamalis, Laggan Junior M 1:26:33
1 160 Wright, Kate Master F 0:59:16 GOLD
2 237 Livingstone-Leaman, Cheryl Master F 0:59:55 SILVER
3 194 Spotowski, Carolyn Master F 1:01:59 BRONZE
4 180 Schneider, Lorelei Master F 1:02:51
5 155 Wilson, Lisa Master F 1:02:59
6 196 Poirier, Katy Master F 1:14:22
7 171 Dreyer, Melaine Master F 1:17:14
8 172 Stewart, Beth Master F 1:17:14
9 167 Woodward, Kandis Master F 1:17:16
10 235 Schmid, Belinda Master F 1:20:16
11 236 Mitchell, Thea Master F 1:26:38
1 218 Friesen, Ed Master M 0:53:31 GOLD
2 178 Chalifoux, Marc Master M 0:56:00 SILVER
3 158 Riddell, Randal Master M 0:56:23 BRONZE
4 168 Woodward, Scott Master M 0:56:42
5 219 Camire, Don Master M 1:04:09
6 173 Stewart, Grant Master M 1:05:43
7 153 Whitby, JJ Master M 1:06:15
8 154 Deagle, Jurgen Master M 1:07:02
9 217 Robinson, Darcy Master M 1:17:15
10 201 Yaskowich, James Master M 1:23:56
11 192 Demar, Gary Master M wife/walk
1 183 Glover, Dawn Mature F 0:54:20 GOLD FAST
2 207 Stewart, Amber Mature F 0:57:18 SILVER
3 157 Schultz, Amanda Mature F 1:03:10 BRONZE
4 156 Winwood, Shelley Mature F 1:03:57
5 248 Nanningna, Erin Mature F 1:04:35
6 240 Cadman, Nicole Mature F 1:05:05
7 246 Oeggerli, Christine Mature F 1:09:05
8 186 Stastny, Catherine Mature F 1:09:08
9 185 Roy, Caroline Mature F 1:09:15
10 245 Mallory, AnnaMarie Mature F 1:09:40
11 243 Genovese, Haley Mature F 1:10:21
12 247 Laycock, Evelyn Mature F 1:16:45
13 187 Molella, Shauna Mature F 1:17:15
14 190 Nanninga, Laura Mature F 1:22:16
15 250 Plante, Julie Mature F 1:26:30
16 241 Dweinychuk, Erin Mature F 1:31:14
17 249 Parsons, Stacy Mature F 1:37:37
18 200 Yaskowich, Joyce Mature F 1:39:39
19 191 St.Jean, Angela Mature F 1:39:40
no show Gauvin, Richelle Mature F n/a
no show Lock, Sherri Mature F n/a
1 205 Ellis, Matthew Mature M 0:45:30 GOLD
2 210 Phillips, Timothy Mature M 0:56:55 SILVER
3 209 Gibeau, Nathan Mature M 1:02:34 BRONZE
4 212 Nanninga, Mike Mature M 1:02:45
5 211 Moulun, Todd Mature M 1:03:41
1 206 Simpson, Margot Senior F 1:04:28 GOLD
2 162 McGregor, Carol Senior F 1:05:07 SILVER
3 197 Wilkinson, Lorraine Senior F 1:11:06 BRONZE
4 193 Tweedie, Mary Senior F 1:24:49
5 238 Kruse, Mary Senior F 2:10:32
1 1 Ireland, Richard Senior M 0:49:46 GOLD
2 182 Thoni, RVD Senior M 0:54:02 SILVER
3 226 Munro, Ross Senior M 0:55:24 BRONZE
4 161 Cranston, Jerome Senior M 0:58:30
5 222 Peetoom, Karl Senior M 0:58:37
6 224 Judge, David Senior M 1:04:52
7 220 Davies, Neil Senior M 1:06:39
8 165 Lamb, Dave Senior M 1:09:18
9 198 Tweedie, Robin Senior M 1:10:07
10 223 Waxer, Warren Senior M 1:10:50
11 221 Kruse, Jim Senior M 1:11:05
12 163 Fowler, Brian Senior M 1:11:06
13 225 Alton, David Senior M 1:15:35
14 203 Houston, Patrick Senior M 1:18:05
15 169 Blanchette-Dube, Raymond Senior M 1:26:37
16 208 Laychuk, Kevin Senior M 1:29:32
1 174 Stewart, Ann Youth F 1:05:43 GOLD
2 179 McKindy, Angeline Youth F 1:15:54 SILVER
1 215 Waxer, Benjamin Youth M 0:54:49 GOLD
2 216 LeBlanc, JJ Youth M 1:03:41 SILVER
2010 ROOT ROMP
RESULTS
NUMB NAMES CATEG G TIME PLACE
146 Mandi Wiesma Adult F 53:53:41 12 GOLD
229 Brooke Campbell Adult F 1:02:23:26 29 SILVER
1983 Ann Preston Adult F 1:09:06:41 51 BRONZE
137 Lee Friesen Adult F 1:13:21:21 64
1986 Reiner Thoni Adult M 42:44:14 1 GOLD
1991 Robert Mortimore Adult M 50:21:38 7 SILVER
36 Alex Welland Adult M 50:40:21 8 BRONZE
1985 Ross McKirty Adult M 53:20:07 10
1984 Christopher Vaneste Adult M 54:15:16 14
147 Sam Zubaidi Adult M 55:26:00 17
67 Maurice Hann Adult M 1:09:12:99 52
140 Kyle Ritche  Adult M 1:12:32:72 63
120 Chris Jasa Adult M 1:18:57:88 78
497 Bert Journault Elder M 1:12:25:63 62
95 Richard Nally Elder M 1:16:59:45 71
94 Gus Cramer Elder M 1:17:21:75 73
98 Jim Mazurek Elder M 1:32:23:79 103
1996 McKenney Maggie Junior F 1:22:04:12 83 GOLD
1997 Jaqueline Proc Junior F 1:22:04:63 84 SILVER
68 Patrick Mahler Junior M 1:05:06:61 40 GOLD
1989 Sam Wall Junior M 1:06:08:95 43 SILVER
34 Colten Robinson Junior M 1:09:15:01 53 BRONZE
29 Cody Robinson  Junior M 1:54:11:54 112
220 Margaret Radermalher Master F 56:55:25 20 GOLD
437 Cheryl Livingstone-Lemon Master F 1:00:02:58 22 SILVER
368 Thea Mitchul Master F 1:02:41:24 31 BRONZE
448 Jenn Fanjoy Master F 1:02:54:87 33
408 Carolyn Spotowski Master F 1:08:28:53 50
443 Ingrid Friesen Master F 1:11:07:72 59
150 Elaine Latimer Master F 1:11:51:98 61
442 Sharon Zielasko Master F 1:14:41:08 66
500 Kitty-Ann Freeborn Master F 1:16:33:29 69
405 Vicki Chave Master F 1:16:55:49 70
1974 Iris Boetteher Master F 1:17:19:70 72
447 Kandis Woodward Master F 1:18:45:39 76
1988 Michelle Dohlan Master F 1:19:12:47 79
219 Kelly Barmby Master F 1:21:16:32 81
445 Joanne Roy Master F 1:21:54:49 82
439 Jo-Ann MacDonald Master F 1:25:00:67 91
2000 Stacey Scobie Master F 1:25:30:12 92
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:26:26:52 95
365 Susan Klotz Master F 1:28:25:85 98
1994 Malanie Dreyer Master F 1:31:44:82 99
1993 Beth Stewart Master F 1:31:45:14 100
1995 Kim Gorzita Master F 1:31:45:52 101
1992 Cynthia Finch Master F 1:31:45:88 102
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:36:54:12 104
440 Adele Dewar Master F 1:36:54:94 105
438 Kathy Broeska Master F 1:37:09:55 108
485 Beth Stewart Master F 1:45:38:01 109
416 Kelly Neufeld  Master F 2:13:46:80 116
37 Andrew Young Master M 44:42:25 2
38 JJ Whittby Master M 1:00:33:84 23
444 Mario Roy Master M 1:01:09:34 25
484 Niel Davies Master M 1:07:17:17 48
149 Greg Urwin Master M 1:11:25:26 60
1999 Raymond Blanchette-Dube Master M 1:22:05:21 85
498 David Krizenbeck Master M 1:23:10:84 88
446 James Yaskowich Master M 1:24:51:26 90
367 Kurt Scobie Master M 1:25:31:85 94
1975 Will Broeska Master M 1:52:17:48 111
499 Micheal D’Antonio Master M 44:59:95 3
361 Dawn Glover Mature F 54:30:02 16 GOLD
360 Suzy Whitty Mature F 65:26:32 18 SILVER
288 Petra Graen Mature F 1:03:14:66 34 BRONZE
306 Richelle Gauvin Mature F 1:04:31:35 38
290 Nicole Coalman Mature F 1:04:43:96 39
299 Erin Nanninga Mature F 1:06:53:72 42
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature F 1:09:28:54 54
313 Sherri Lock Mature F 1:10:04:42 56
297 Erin Daniel Mature F 1:14:41:83 68
362 Marie Miller Mature F 1:17:57:18 74
363 Sandra Jones Mature F 1:17:57:51 75
250 Evelyn Laycock Mature F 1:18:56:43 77
69 Angela St.Jean Mature F 1:22:33:64 86
99 Monica Sliva Mature F 1:22:55:58 87
289 Stacy Parsons Mature F 1:26:42:75 96
246 Tracy Sheppard Mature F 1:27:06:65 97
359 Joyce Yaskowich Mature F 1:37:09:23 107
249 Stacy Robinson Mature F 1:54:11:86 113
298 Tania Francis  Mature F 2:13:45:63 114
331 Sawal Clegg Mature F 2:13:46:18 115
332 Matthew Clark Mature M 45:09:39 4 GOLD
1980 Jerimah D’Lugos Mature M 1:02:00:86 26 SILVER
364 Nathan Gibeau Mature M 1:02:02:30 27 BRONZE
189 Greg Barmby Mature M 1:02:43:13 32
1972 Keith Nanninga Mature M 1:04:20:37 37
247 Kevin Gramm Mature M 1:06:52:72 45
248 Darcy Robinson Mature M 1:13:40:35 65
1973 Andrew Forrest Mature M 47:45:83 5
97 Margot Simpson Senior F 1:03:33:90 36 GOLD
488 Carol McGregor Senior F 1:07:34:61 49 SILVER
39 Jayne Galanka Senior F 1:20:37:68 80 BRONZE
366 Maria Koebl Senior F 1:25:30:42 93
491 Lorrie Pullishy Senior F 1:35:55:59 106
1981 Lia Green Senior F 1:45:38:02 110
1982 Keith Campbell Senior M 53:51:53 11 GOLD
496 David Judge Senior M 1:02:15:87 28 SILVER
1998 Andy Campbell Senior M 1:02:23:52 30 BRONZE
490 William Pullishy Senior M 1:03:15:10 35
148 Calvin White Senior M 1:06:33:49 44
487 Jim Kruse Senior M 1:07:00:66 46
1990 Bob Andrews Senior M 1:09:41:00 55
96 Robin Tweedie Senior M 1:10:23:41 57
495 Lyle Worobec Senior M 1:10:30:92 58
228 Kevin Laychuk Senior M 1:24:00:11 89
1976 Richard Ireland Senior M 48:14:95 6
486 Karl Peetoom Senior M 57:03:70 21
62 Kathrine Kruse Youth F 1:05:09:69 41 GOLD
66 Jillian Halbert Youth F 1:07:05:81 47 SILVER
64 Richelle Ludwig Youth F 1:14:41:39 67 BRONZE
1977 Jillian Halbert youth F 53:57:64 13
1978 Sash Eccleston Youth M 51:48:15 9 GOLD
50 Sasha Eccelston Youth M 54:30:02 15 SILVER
65 Benjamin Waxer Youth M 65:35:34 19 BRONZE
63 JJ Leblanc Youth M 1:00:57:13 24
Mike Nanninga Mature
435 Sharon Windsor Master
436 Leah Geertsen Master
441 Marnie Cuthill Master M
485 Laura Wilson Senior F
489 Ross Munro Senior F
F
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature
M
F
F

2010 Root Romp Results

2010 ROOT ROMP
RESULTS
NUMB NAMES CATEG G TIME PLACE
146 Mandi Wiesma Adult F 53:53:41 12 GOLD
229 Brooke Campbell Adult F 1:02:23:26 29 SILVER
1983 Ann Preston Adult F 1:09:06:41 51 BRONZE
137 Lee Friesen Adult F 1:13:21:21 64
1986 Reiner Thoni Adult M 42:44:14 1 GOLD
1991 Robert Mortimore Adult M 50:21:38 7 SILVER
36 Alex Welland Adult M 50:40:21 8 BRONZE
1985 Ross McKirty Adult M 53:20:07 10
1984 Christopher Vaneste Adult M 54:15:16 14
147 Sam Zubaidi Adult M 55:26:00 17
67 Maurice Hann Adult M 1:09:12:99 52
140 Kyle Ritche Adult M 1:12:32:72 63
120 Chris Jasa Adult M 1:18:57:88 78
497 Bert Journault Elder M 1:12:25:63 62
95 Richard Nally Elder M 1:16:59:45 71
94 Gus Cramer Elder M 1:17:21:75 73
98 Jim Mazurek Elder M 1:32:23:79 103
1996 McKenney Maggie Junior F 1:22:04:12 83 GOLD
1997 Jaqueline Proc Junior F 1:22:04:63 84 SILVER
68 Patrick Mahler Junior M 1:05:06:61 40 GOLD
1989 Sam Wall Junior M 1:06:08:95 43 SILVER
34 Colten Robinson Junior M 1:09:15:01 53 BRONZE
29 Cody Robinson Junior M 1:54:11:54 112
220 Margaret Radermalher Master F 56:55:25 20 GOLD
437 Cheryl Livingstone-Lemon Master F 1:00:02:58 22 SILVER
368 Thea Mitchul Master F 1:02:41:24 31 BRONZE
448 Jenn Fanjoy Master F 1:02:54:87 33
408 Carolyn Spotowski Master F 1:08:28:53 50
443 Ingrid Friesen Master F 1:11:07:72 59
150 Elaine Latimer Master F 1:11:51:98 61
442 Sharon Zielasko Master F 1:14:41:08 66
500 Kitty-Ann Freeborn Master F 1:16:33:29 69
405 Vicki Chave Master F 1:16:55:49 70
1974 Iris Boetteher Master F 1:17:19:70 72
447 Kandis Woodward Master F 1:18:45:39 76
1988 Michelle Dohlan Master F 1:19:12:47 79
219 Kelly Barmby Master F 1:21:16:32 81
445 Joanne Roy Master F 1:21:54:49 82
439 Jo-Ann MacDonald Master F 1:25:00:67 91
2000 Stacey Scobie Master F 1:25:30:12 92
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:26:26:52 95
365 Susan Klotz Master F 1:28:25:85 98
1994 Malanie Dreyer Master F 1:31:44:82 99
1993 Beth Stewart Master F 1:31:45:14 100
1995 Kim Gorzita Master F 1:31:45:52 101
1992 Cynthia Finch Master F 1:31:45:88 102
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:36:54:12 104
440 Adele Dewar Master F 1:36:54:94 105
438 Kathy Broeska Master F 1:37:09:55 108
485 Beth Stewart Master F 1:45:38:01 109
416 Kelly Neufeld Master F 2:13:46:80 116
37 Andrew Young Master M 44:42:25 2
38 JJ Whittby Master M 1:00:33:84 23
444 Mario Roy Master M 1:01:09:34 25
484 Niel Davies Master M 1:07:17:17 48
149 Greg Urwin Master M 1:11:25:26 60
1999 Raymond Blanchette-Dube Master M 1:22:05:21 85
498 David Krizenbeck Master M 1:23:10:84 88
446 James Yaskowich Master M 1:24:51:26 90
367 Kurt Scobie Master M 1:25:31:85 94
1975 Will Broeska Master M 1:52:17:48 111
499 Micheal D’Antonio Master M 44:59:95 3
361 Dawn Glover Mature F 54:30:02 16 GOLD
360 Suzy Whitty Mature F 65:26:32 18 SILVER
288 Petra Graen Mature F 1:03:14:66 34 BRONZE
306 Richelle Gauvin Mature F 1:04:31:35 38
290 Nicole Coalman Mature F 1:04:43:96 39
299 Erin Nanninga Mature F 1:06:53:72 42
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature F 1:09:28:54 54
313 Sherri Lock Mature F 1:10:04:42 56
297 Erin Daniel Mature F 1:14:41:83 68
362 Marie Miller Mature F 1:17:57:18 74
363 Sandra Jones Mature F 1:17:57:51 75
250 Evelyn Laycock Mature F 1:18:56:43 77
69 Angela St.Jean Mature F 1:22:33:64 86
99 Monica Sliva Mature F 1:22:55:58 87
289 Stacy Parsons Mature F 1:26:42:75 96
246 Tracy Sheppard Mature F 1:27:06:65 97
359 Joyce Yaskowich Mature F 1:37:09:23 107
249 Stacy Robinson Mature F 1:54:11:86 113
298 Tania Francis Mature F 2:13:45:63 114
331 Sawal Clegg Mature F 2:13:46:18 115
332 Matthew Clark Mature M 45:09:39 4 GOLD
1980 Jerimah D’Lugos Mature M 1:02:00:86 26 SILVER
364 Nathan Gibeau Mature M 1:02:02:30 27 BRONZE
189 Greg Barmby Mature M 1:02:43:13 32
1972 Keith Nanninga Mature M 1:04:20:37 37
247 Kevin Gramm Mature M 1:06:52:72 45
248 Darcy Robinson Mature M 1:13:40:35 65
1973 Andrew Forrest Mature M 47:45:83 5
97 Margot Simpson Senior F 1:03:33:90 36 GOLD
488 Carol McGregor Senior F 1:07:34:61 49 SILVER
39 Jayne Galanka Senior F 1:20:37:68 80 BRONZE
366 Maria Koebl Senior F 1:25:30:42 93
491 Lorrie Pullishy Senior F 1:35:55:59 106
1981 Lia Green Senior F 1:45:38:02 110
1982 Keith Campbell Senior M 53:51:53 11 GOLD
496 David Judge Senior M 1:02:15:87 28 SILVER
1998 Andy Campbell Senior M 1:02:23:52 30 BRONZE
490 William Pullishy Senior M 1:03:15:10 35
148 Calvin White Senior M 1:06:33:49 44
487 Jim Kruse Senior M 1:07:00:66 46
1990 Bob Andrews Senior M 1:09:41:00 55
96 Robin Tweedie Senior M 1:10:23:41 57
495 Lyle Worobec Senior M 1:10:30:92 58
228 Kevin Laychuk Senior M 1:24:00:11 89
1976 Richard Ireland Senior M 48:14:95 6
486 Karl Peetoom Senior M 57:03:70 21
62 Kathrine Kruse Youth F 1:05:09:69 41 GOLD
66 Jillian Halbert Youth F 1:07:05:81 47 SILVER
64 Richelle Ludwig Youth F 1:14:41:39 67 BRONZE
1977 Jillian Halbert youth F 53:57:64 13
1978 Sash Eccleston Youth M 51:48:15 9 GOLD
50 Sasha Eccelston Youth M 54:30:02 15 SILVER
65 Benjamin Waxer Youth M 65:35:34 19 BRONZE
63 JJ Leblanc Youth M 1:00:57:13 24
Mike Nanninga Mature
435 Sharon Windsor Master
436 Leah Geertsen Master
441 Marnie Cuthill Master M
485 Laura Wilson Senior F
489 Ross Munro Senior F
F
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature
M
F
F

2009 Spring Run Off Results

25th Annual Totem Spring Run Off May 10 2009
PLACE NAME Bib # TIME
1 Micheal D’Antonio 454 37:13:00
2 Gerrad Lewin 352 37:18:00
3 Todd Wolansky 357 38:40:00
4 Richard Ireland 31 39:59:00
5 Chad Yurich 466 41:38:00
6 John Kovacs 456 42:16:00
7 Trevor Wallace 361 42:19:00
8 Marty Oeggerli 358 42:37:00
9 Jerome Cranston 457 42:43:00
10 Monika Braun 398 42:51:00
11 Soc Korogonas 463 43:11:00
12 Kyle Gregory 330 43:31:00
13 Paul Huff 459 44:11:00
14 Jon Lee 351 44:20:00
15 Bruce Alexander 309 44:35:00
16 Casey Blais 325 44:37:00
17 Ben Waxer 68 45:04:00
18 Kate Wright 414 45:16:00
19 Jim Argan 33 45:40:00
20 Philippe Bondra 331 45:49:00
21 Kathleen Gallagher 76 46:16:00
22 Byron Vriend 329 46:29:00
23 J Perez 312 46:35:00
24 Trevor Rilaman 313 46:57:00
25 Kate Godbee 91 47:29:00
26 Angela Lowery 433 47:35:00
27 Chantel Roy 449 47:49:00
28 Judy Harlton 418 47:52:00
29 Taiger Harlton 360 48:18:00
30 Lalenia Neufeld 432 48:23:00
31 Lucas Habib 315 48:23:00
32 Netty Van Klaveren 400 48:30:00
33 Lisa Wilson 411 48:40:00
34 Aaron Brown 326 48:45:00
35 Gordon Mitchell 30 49:06:00
36 Alison Barker 408 49:07:00
37 Matt Day 452 49:08:00
38 Danielle Vien 282 49:32:00
39 Nils Hansen 69 49:44:00
40 Angela Karlos 438 49:45:00
41 Stavro Korogonas 350 49:46:00
42 Colleen Cunningham 284 49:53:00
43 Rod Wolansky 35 50:10:00
44 Tim Dunn 451 50:19:00
45 Anna Brandt 26 50:20:00
46 Wendy Morrow 97 50:45:00
47 Clare Mccann 89 50:45:00
48 Tristen Nissen 70 50:47:00
49 Hector Fuentes 314 50:49:00
50 Kim Bates 395 50:50:00
51 Stephanie Hayward 380 50:55:00
52 Scott Henderson 359 51:40:00
53 Amanda Schultz 493 51:50:00
54 Jordan Sales 328 51:52:00
55 Trevor Groth 311 52:01:00
56 Kelly Salvie 498 52:17:00
57 Donna Salmas 405 52:24:00
58 Marc Charlifoux 327 52:31:00
59 Jan Remple 99 52:32:00
60 Jason Stenlund 354 52:55:00
61 Margot Simpson 376 52:57:00
62 Scott Wilson 462 53:02:00
63 Ashley Kalk 435 53:04:00
64 Valery Cox 406 53:09:00
65 Valery Joly 458 53:47:00
66 Stavro Karlos 332 53:50:00
67 Lynn Sandmeir 495 53:52:00
68 Becky Koss 431 54:14:00
69 Bonnie Ireland 377 54:37:00
70 Darin Viney 467 54:43:00
71 Brad Kopp 461 55:19:00
72 Patrick Mahler 71 55:26:00
73 Michelle MacNeil 93 55:28:00
74 Sam Wall 72 55:51:00
75 Janine D’Antonio 78 56:11:00
76 Brenda Shepard 476 56:11:00
77 Alan Wilson 455 56:15:00
78 Sharon Meredith 442 56:25:00
79 Amanda Parker 86 56:35:00
80 Heather Wall 421 56:37:00
81 Shelly Byrne 397 56:39:00
82 Judy Smith 288 56:44:00
83 Sean Murphy 310 56:44:00
84 Lourdes Nunes 436 56:47:00
85 Katie Poirier 419 56:58:00
86 Tanya Borrow 450 57:01:00
87 Renee Willis 85 57:02:00
88 Victoria Caffaro 401 57:15:00
89 Marina Carl 404 57:15:00
90 Kim Stark 100 57:39:00
91 Kelly Groth 443 58:07:00
92 Tracey Dirks 424 58:20:00
93 Allana McGrath 283 58:37:00
94 Jaqui Davis 88 59:14:00
95 Jillian Dobrich 98 59:15:00
96 Amber Tollerfson 434 59:33:00
97 Alex Newton 464 59:33:00
98 Gerard Messier 308 59:51:00
99 Donna Cherniwachan 422 1:00:07
100 Mark Bradley 500 1:00:07
101 Beth Coelen 480 1:00:09
102 Kelsi Wallace 499 1:00:17
103 Vicky Hamplas 79 1:00:17
104 Pat Chabot 420 1:00:22
105 Kristy Kennedy 281 1:00:29
106 Jesse Way 446 1:01:18
107 Jan Palsen 34 1:01:20
108 Julie Duval 87 1:01:35
109 Crystal Rhyne 287 1:01:44
110 Heather Johnson 478 1:02:07
111 Lana MacNeil 407 1:02:15
112 Marcene Pisak 396 1:02:19
113 Sergio Hernandez 469 1:02:23
114 Lori Rimmer 410 1:02:57
115 Amanda Richards 494 1:02:59
116 Curtis Sandmeir 465 1:03:41
117 Brenda Pearson 423 1:03:43
118 Stacey English 285 1:04:07
119 Amy Waycott 96 1:04:41
120 Kelsey Groat 444 1:05:06
121 Amanda Gisner 445 1:05:06
122 Katie Jasper 378 1:06:04
123 Hannah Waxer 448 1:06:22
124 Warren Waxer 32 1:06:28
125 Marcia Dewandel 425 1:06:32
126 Monica Mills 437 1:06:40
127 Rachelle Sweet 289 1:07:06
128 Brenda Bushner 402 1:07:42
129 Livi Waller 94 1:08:53
130 Gail Dunn 399 1:09:12
131 Melissa Woodcock 477 1:09:13
132 Michelle Dolhan 409 1:09:18
133 Melanie Dreyer 416 1:09:55
134 Cythia Finch 403 1:09:56
135 Carrie-Lynn Cauchien 95 1:10:36
136 Trish Lossing 440 1:11:04
137 Selena Hewitt 441 1:11:04
138 Kristine Kimpe 286 1:12:36
139 Denny Cooper 415 1:12:37
140 Wendy Caron 413 1:13:30
141 Pam Day 496 1:13:36
142 Cindy Petrone 77 1:13:36
143 Rudy Nachtigal 453 1:15:17
144 Howard Siroky 353 1:18:49
145 Maria Vacksanovich 394 1:18:56
146 Emit Begley 468 1:19:07
147 Kyla Hadzariga 447 1:20:53
148 Charlotte Cranston 25 1:20:54
149 Sherri Muyres 497 1:20:56
150 Kurtis Muyres 460 1:20:56
151 Chantelle Bambrick 90 1:21:07
152 Rhonda Martin 92 1:21:07
153 Gail Bajaj 393 1:21:52

http://runjasper.com/pdf_files/spring_run_off_results_2009.pdf