2013 RootRomp
First Name Last Name Category # Time Place Medal Order
Angeline McKirdy adult female 102 01:00:22 12 Gold
Katherine Kruise adult female 57 01:02:56 13 Silver
Brooke Cambell adult female 83 01:07:08 19 Bronze
Caroline Richard adult female 91 01:17:17 28
Lesley Foy adult female 85 01:51:45 38
Keith Thiboult adult male 82 00:48:17 1 Gold Fast Male
Frazer Bjornson adult male 64 00:56:37 6 Silver
Arri McWatt adult male 98 01:00:03 11 bronze
Charles Diamond adult male 101 01:05:41 17
Villian Stafford elder female 73 DNS
Rudi Thoni elder male 84 00:54:14 3 Gold
Andy Cambell elder male 87 00:58:33 7 Silver
Gus Cramer elder male 70 DNF
David Hopkins elder male 77 DNS
Michelle Wigmore master female 88 00:55:09 4 Gold Fast Female
Petra Graen master female 79 00:55:43 5 Silver
Terri Smith master female 96 01:09:29 23 Bronze
Kim Stark master female 93 01:12:26 25
Amanda Longson master female 62 01:26:01 31
Erin Dwernychuk master female 55 01:28:00 32
Sherri Kashupna master female 58 01:28:58 33
Cindy King master female 60 01:28:59 34
Ingrid Friesen master female 80 01:29:28 22
Joyce Yaskowich master female DNS
James Yaskowich master male DNS
Gabby Lyons mature female 89 00:59:46 9 Gold
Amanda Schultz mature female 94 01:03:11 14 Silver
Haley Genovese mature female 53 01:09:11 21 Bronze
Patricia Patton mature female 66 01:09:29 26
Collen Murphy mature female 81 01:17:16 27
Declan Unsworth mature male 99 00:49:44 2 Gold
Dennis Schultz mature male 90 01:03:11 15 Silver
Dale DeBock mature male 86 DSQ
Loni Klettl senior female 95 00:59:05 8 Gold
Deborah Freelove senior female 74 01:11:14 24 Silver
Cathryn Staring Parrish senior female 65 01:20:35 29 Bronze
JoAnn Nanninga senior female 54 01:21:01 30
Paula Remple senior female 67 01:45:55 36
Joan Neatby senior female 61 DNS
Barb Perkins senior female DNS
Greg Slatter senior male 63 00:59:49 10 Gold
Kevin king senior male 59 01:04:42 16 Silver
David Checkel senior male 56 01:06:39 18 Bronze
Robin Hengel senior male 69 01:07:25 20
Kevin Laychuk senior male 92 01:35:15 35
Ron Remple senior male 68 01:41:56 37
Gary Dewer senior male 71 DNS
Patrick Houston senior male 103 DNS