2013 Root Romp Results

Posted on Oct 2, 2013 in Root Romp | 0 comments

2013 RootRomp
First Name Last Name Category # Time Place Medal Order
Angeline McKirdy adult female 102 01:00:22 12 Gold
Katherine Kruise adult female 57 01:02:56 13 Silver
Brooke Cambell adult female 83 01:07:08 19 Bronze
Caroline Richard adult female 91 01:17:17 28
Lesley Foy adult female 85 01:51:45 38
Keith Thiboult adult male 82 00:48:17 1 Gold Fast Male
Frazer Bjornson adult male 64 00:56:37 6 Silver
Arri McWatt adult male 98 01:00:03 11 bronze
Charles Diamond adult male 101 01:05:41 17
Villian Stafford elder female 73 DNS
Rudi Thoni elder male 84 00:54:14 3 Gold
Andy Cambell elder male 87 00:58:33 7 Silver
Gus Cramer elder male 70 DNF
David Hopkins elder male 77 DNS
Michelle Wigmore master female 88 00:55:09 4 Gold Fast Female
Petra Graen master female 79 00:55:43 5 Silver
Terri Smith master female 96 01:09:29 23 Bronze
Kim Stark master female 93 01:12:26 25
Amanda Longson master female 62 01:26:01 31
Erin Dwernychuk master female 55 01:28:00 32
Sherri Kashupna master female 58 01:28:58 33
Cindy King master female 60 01:28:59 34
Ingrid Friesen master female 80 01:29:28 22
Joyce Yaskowich master female DNS
James Yaskowich master male DNS
Gabby Lyons mature female 89 00:59:46 9 Gold
Amanda Schultz mature female 94 01:03:11 14 Silver
Haley Genovese mature female 53 01:09:11 21 Bronze
Patricia Patton mature female 66 01:09:29 26
Collen Murphy mature female 81 01:17:16 27
Declan Unsworth mature male 99 00:49:44 2 Gold
Dennis Schultz mature male 90 01:03:11 15 Silver
Dale DeBock mature male 86 DSQ
Loni Klettl senior female 95 00:59:05 8 Gold
Deborah Freelove senior female 74 01:11:14 24 Silver
Cathryn Staring Parrish senior female 65 01:20:35 29 Bronze
JoAnn Nanninga senior female 54 01:21:01 30
Paula Remple senior female 67 01:45:55 36
Joan Neatby senior female 61 DNS
Barb Perkins senior female DNS
Greg Slatter senior male 63 00:59:49 10 Gold
Kevin king senior male 59 01:04:42 16 Silver
David Checkel senior male 56 01:06:39 18 Bronze
Robin Hengel senior male 69 01:07:25 20
Kevin Laychuk senior male 92 01:35:15 35
Ron Remple senior male 68 01:41:56 37
Gary Dewer senior male 71 DNS
Patrick Houston senior male 103 DNS
Read More

2012 Root Romp Results

Posted on Oct 2, 2012 in Root Romp | 0 comments

2012 Root Romp Overall Results
Place Name Bib Cat Gdr Time
12 Kruser, Katherine 11 Adult F 1:01:04
13 McKirdy, Angela 47 Adult F 1:02:50
15 Brown, Joanne 49 Adult F 1:05:50
18 McKirdy, Karen 39 Adult F 1:10:14
20 Williams, Danielle 14 Adult F 1:10:55
21 Guppy, Angela 15 Adult F 1:10:56
33 Lavoie, Natacha 18 Adult F 1:18:42
43 Parsons, Kayla 9 Adult F 1:34:22
1 Thoni, Reiner 38 Adult M 0:41:32 Fastest Male
2 McKirdy, Ross 40 Adult M 0:53:46
4 Ziegler, Phil 13 Adult M 0:55:23
7 Andrew, Oliver 45 Adult M 0:56:17
6 Vos, Cam 4 Adult M 0:56:37
9 Leblanc, Sam 24 Adult M 0:58:27
14 Verster, Rigardt 52 Adult M 1:03:35
40 Ralf, Rick 26 Elder M 1:31:26
37 Ralf, Keely 36 Junior F 1:26:12
38 Mamalis, Aili 27 Junior F 1:31:13
24 Mamalis, Laggon 34 Junior M 1:16:25
25 Ralf, Micheal 28 Junior M 1:16:26
26 McKenney, Thomas 44 Junior M 1:16:27
44 Woodward, Ethan 43 Junior M 1:34:58
45 Robinson, Cody 19 Junior M 1:34:59
3 Wigmore, Michelle 48 Master F 0:53:51 Fasrest Female
23 Woodward, Kandis 42 Master F 1:14:35
27 Mitchell, Thea 35 Master F 1:16:33
29 Dyer, Jane 5 Master F 1:17:47
36 Sorensen, Jennifer 8 Master F 1:23:31
41 Chave, Vicki 2 Master F 1:18:18
42 Parsons, Stacy 10 Master F 1:34:22
8 Woodward, Scott 41 Master M 0:57:04
16 Gramm, Kevin 37 Master M 1:07:28
19 Hengel, Robin 29 Master M 1:10:52
46 Robinson, Darcy 21 Master M 1:35:05
47 DION, Nadia 17 Mature F 1:36:26
5 Carrot, PierreAntoine 16 Mature M 0:56:17
11 Hergot, William 51 Mature M 0:59:42
17 Hahn, Maurice 50 Mature M 1:09:57
31 Bailey, Carol 31 Senior F 1:18:23
39 Harasym, Patricia 33 Senior F 1:31:14
10 Romao, George 7 Senior M 0:59:00
22 Davies, Neil 3 Senior M 1:11:06
28 Kruse, Jim 12 Senior M 1:16:47
30 Houston,Patrick 6 Senior M 1:18:02
32 Bailey, Paul 32 Senior M 1:18:41
34 Blanchette-Dube, Raymond 46 Senior M 1:18:52
35 Robinson, Colten 20 Youth M 1:20:23
Read More

2011 Root Romp Results

Posted on Nov 2, 2011 in Root Romp | 0 comments

 

2011 Root Romp
PLACE NUMB NAMES CATEG TIME MEDAL
1 228 Kruse, Katherine ADULT F 0:56:11 GOLD
2 230 Campbell, Brooke ADULT F 1:03:31 SILVER
3 166 Lamb, Madison ADULT F 1:09:14 BRONZE
4 227 Brown, Joanne ADULT F 1:12:42
5 159 Paveley, Emma ADULT F 1:13:09
6 232 Montgomery, Nikki ADULT F 1:24:22
7 229 Lalonde, Justine ADULT F 1:25:06
8 234 Westsstem, Kursten ADULT F 1:25:06
9 233 Parsons, Kayla ADULT F 1:37:37
no show Kosten, April ADULT F na
1 181 Thoni, Reiner ADULT M 0:41:24 GOLD FAST
2 188 Campbell, Adrian ADULT M 0:50:56 SILVER
3 184 McKirdy, Ross ADULT M 0:54:49 BRONZE
4 189 Nanninga, Wade ADULT M 1:21:54
1 170 Campbell, Andy Elder M 0:57:48 GOLD
2 199 Cramer, Gus Elder M 1:18:05 SILVER
1 204 Proc, Jacquelyn Junior F 1:23:35 GOLD
2 175 McKinney, Maggie Junior F 1:23:35 SILVER
3 176 Frechette, Nicole Junior F 1:23:35 BRONZE
4 202 Fengler-Wood, Alexandra Junior F 1:36:52
1 164 Mahler, Patrick Junior M 1:02:14 GOLD
2 213 Robinson, Colten Junior M 1:07:38 SILVER
3 177 McKinney, Thomas Junior M 1:26:33 BRONZE
4 214 Mamalis, Laggan Junior M 1:26:33
1 160 Wright, Kate Master F 0:59:16 GOLD
2 237 Livingstone-Leaman, Cheryl Master F 0:59:55 SILVER
3 194 Spotowski, Carolyn Master F 1:01:59 BRONZE
4 180 Schneider, Lorelei Master F 1:02:51
5 155 Wilson, Lisa Master F 1:02:59
6 196 Poirier, Katy Master F 1:14:22
7 171 Dreyer, Melaine Master F 1:17:14
8 172 Stewart, Beth Master F 1:17:14
9 167 Woodward, Kandis Master F 1:17:16
10 235 Schmid, Belinda Master F 1:20:16
11 236 Mitchell, Thea Master F 1:26:38
1 218 Friesen, Ed Master M 0:53:31 GOLD
2 178 Chalifoux, Marc Master M 0:56:00 SILVER
3 158 Riddell, Randal Master M 0:56:23 BRONZE
4 168 Woodward, Scott Master M 0:56:42
5 219 Camire, Don Master M 1:04:09
6 173 Stewart, Grant Master M 1:05:43
7 153 Whitby, JJ Master M 1:06:15
8 154 Deagle, Jurgen Master M 1:07:02
9 217 Robinson, Darcy Master M 1:17:15
10 201 Yaskowich, James Master M 1:23:56
11 192 Demar, Gary Master M wife/walk
1 183 Glover, Dawn Mature F 0:54:20 GOLD FAST
2 207 Stewart, Amber Mature F 0:57:18 SILVER
3 157 Schultz, Amanda Mature F 1:03:10 BRONZE
4 156 Winwood, Shelley Mature F 1:03:57
5 248 Nanningna, Erin Mature F 1:04:35
6 240 Cadman, Nicole Mature F 1:05:05
7 246 Oeggerli, Christine Mature F 1:09:05
8 186 Stastny, Catherine Mature F 1:09:08
9 185 Roy, Caroline Mature F 1:09:15
10 245 Mallory, AnnaMarie Mature F 1:09:40
11 243 Genovese, Haley Mature F 1:10:21
12 247 Laycock, Evelyn Mature F 1:16:45
13 187 Molella, Shauna Mature F 1:17:15
14 190 Nanninga, Laura Mature F 1:22:16
15 250 Plante, Julie Mature F 1:26:30
16 241 Dweinychuk, Erin Mature F 1:31:14
17 249 Parsons, Stacy Mature F 1:37:37
18 200 Yaskowich, Joyce Mature F 1:39:39
19 191 St.Jean, Angela Mature F 1:39:40
no show Gauvin, Richelle Mature F n/a
no show Lock, Sherri Mature F n/a
1 205 Ellis, Matthew Mature M 0:45:30 GOLD
2 210 Phillips, Timothy Mature M 0:56:55 SILVER
3 209 Gibeau, Nathan Mature M 1:02:34 BRONZE
4 212 Nanninga, Mike Mature M 1:02:45
5 211 Moulun, Todd Mature M 1:03:41
1 206 Simpson, Margot Senior F 1:04:28 GOLD
2 162 McGregor, Carol Senior F 1:05:07 SILVER
3 197 Wilkinson, Lorraine Senior F 1:11:06 BRONZE
4 193 Tweedie, Mary Senior F 1:24:49
5 238 Kruse, Mary Senior F 2:10:32
1 1 Ireland, Richard Senior M 0:49:46 GOLD
2 182 Thoni, RVD Senior M 0:54:02 SILVER
3 226 Munro, Ross Senior M 0:55:24 BRONZE
4 161 Cranston, Jerome Senior M 0:58:30
5 222 Peetoom, Karl Senior M 0:58:37
6 224 Judge, David Senior M 1:04:52
7 220 Davies, Neil Senior M 1:06:39
8 165 Lamb, Dave Senior M 1:09:18
9 198 Tweedie, Robin Senior M 1:10:07
10 223 Waxer, Warren Senior M 1:10:50
11 221 Kruse, Jim Senior M 1:11:05
12 163 Fowler, Brian Senior M 1:11:06
13 225 Alton, David Senior M 1:15:35
14 203 Houston, Patrick Senior M 1:18:05
15 169 Blanchette-Dube, Raymond Senior M 1:26:37
16 208 Laychuk, Kevin Senior M 1:29:32
1 174 Stewart, Ann Youth F 1:05:43 GOLD
2 179 McKindy, Angeline Youth F 1:15:54 SILVER
1 215 Waxer, Benjamin Youth M 0:54:49 GOLD
2 216 LeBlanc, JJ Youth M 1:03:41 SILVER
2010 ROOT ROMP
RESULTS
NUMB NAMES CATEG G TIME PLACE
146 Mandi Wiesma Adult F 53:53:41 12 GOLD
229 Brooke Campbell Adult F 1:02:23:26 29 SILVER
1983 Ann Preston Adult F 1:09:06:41 51 BRONZE
137 Lee Friesen Adult F 1:13:21:21 64
1986 Reiner Thoni Adult M 42:44:14 1 GOLD
1991 Robert Mortimore Adult M 50:21:38 7 SILVER
36 Alex Welland Adult M 50:40:21 8 BRONZE
1985 Ross McKirty Adult M 53:20:07 10
1984 Christopher Vaneste Adult M 54:15:16 14
147 Sam Zubaidi Adult M 55:26:00 17
67 Maurice Hann Adult M 1:09:12:99 52
140 Kyle Ritche  Adult M 1:12:32:72 63
120 Chris Jasa Adult M 1:18:57:88 78
497 Bert Journault Elder M 1:12:25:63 62
95 Richard Nally Elder M 1:16:59:45 71
94 Gus Cramer Elder M 1:17:21:75 73
98 Jim Mazurek Elder M 1:32:23:79 103
1996 McKenney Maggie Junior F 1:22:04:12 83 GOLD
1997 Jaqueline Proc Junior F 1:22:04:63 84 SILVER
68 Patrick Mahler Junior M 1:05:06:61 40 GOLD
1989 Sam Wall Junior M 1:06:08:95 43 SILVER
34 Colten Robinson Junior M 1:09:15:01 53 BRONZE
29 Cody Robinson  Junior M 1:54:11:54 112
220 Margaret Radermalher Master F 56:55:25 20 GOLD
437 Cheryl Livingstone-Lemon Master F 1:00:02:58 22 SILVER
368 Thea Mitchul Master F 1:02:41:24 31 BRONZE
448 Jenn Fanjoy Master F 1:02:54:87 33
408 Carolyn Spotowski Master F 1:08:28:53 50
443 Ingrid Friesen Master F 1:11:07:72 59
150 Elaine Latimer Master F 1:11:51:98 61
442 Sharon Zielasko Master F 1:14:41:08 66
500 Kitty-Ann Freeborn Master F 1:16:33:29 69
405 Vicki Chave Master F 1:16:55:49 70
1974 Iris Boetteher Master F 1:17:19:70 72
447 Kandis Woodward Master F 1:18:45:39 76
1988 Michelle Dohlan Master F 1:19:12:47 79
219 Kelly Barmby Master F 1:21:16:32 81
445 Joanne Roy Master F 1:21:54:49 82
439 Jo-Ann MacDonald Master F 1:25:00:67 91
2000 Stacey Scobie Master F 1:25:30:12 92
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:26:26:52 95
365 Susan Klotz Master F 1:28:25:85 98
1994 Malanie Dreyer Master F 1:31:44:82 99
1993 Beth Stewart Master F 1:31:45:14 100
1995 Kim Gorzita Master F 1:31:45:52 101
1992 Cynthia Finch Master F 1:31:45:88 102
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:36:54:12 104
440 Adele Dewar Master F 1:36:54:94 105
438 Kathy Broeska Master F 1:37:09:55 108
485 Beth Stewart Master F 1:45:38:01 109
416 Kelly Neufeld  Master F 2:13:46:80 116
37 Andrew Young Master M 44:42:25 2
38 JJ Whittby Master M 1:00:33:84 23
444 Mario Roy Master M 1:01:09:34 25
484 Niel Davies Master M 1:07:17:17 48
149 Greg Urwin Master M 1:11:25:26 60
1999 Raymond Blanchette-Dube Master M 1:22:05:21 85
498 David Krizenbeck Master M 1:23:10:84 88
446 James Yaskowich Master M 1:24:51:26 90
367 Kurt Scobie Master M 1:25:31:85 94
1975 Will Broeska Master M 1:52:17:48 111
499 Micheal D’Antonio Master M 44:59:95 3
361 Dawn Glover Mature F 54:30:02 16 GOLD
360 Suzy Whitty Mature F 65:26:32 18 SILVER
288 Petra Graen Mature F 1:03:14:66 34 BRONZE
306 Richelle Gauvin Mature F 1:04:31:35 38
290 Nicole Coalman Mature F 1:04:43:96 39
299 Erin Nanninga Mature F 1:06:53:72 42
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature F 1:09:28:54 54
313 Sherri Lock Mature F 1:10:04:42 56
297 Erin Daniel Mature F 1:14:41:83 68
362 Marie Miller Mature F 1:17:57:18 74
363 Sandra Jones Mature F 1:17:57:51 75
250 Evelyn Laycock Mature F 1:18:56:43 77
69 Angela St.Jean Mature F 1:22:33:64 86
99 Monica Sliva Mature F 1:22:55:58 87
289 Stacy Parsons Mature F 1:26:42:75 96
246 Tracy Sheppard Mature F 1:27:06:65 97
359 Joyce Yaskowich Mature F 1:37:09:23 107
249 Stacy Robinson Mature F 1:54:11:86 113
298 Tania Francis  Mature F 2:13:45:63 114
331 Sawal Clegg Mature F 2:13:46:18 115
332 Matthew Clark Mature M 45:09:39 4 GOLD
1980 Jerimah D’Lugos Mature M 1:02:00:86 26 SILVER
364 Nathan Gibeau Mature M 1:02:02:30 27 BRONZE
189 Greg Barmby Mature M 1:02:43:13 32
1972 Keith Nanninga Mature M 1:04:20:37 37
247 Kevin Gramm Mature M 1:06:52:72 45
248 Darcy Robinson Mature M 1:13:40:35 65
1973 Andrew Forrest Mature M 47:45:83 5
97 Margot Simpson Senior F 1:03:33:90 36 GOLD
488 Carol McGregor Senior F 1:07:34:61 49 SILVER
39 Jayne Galanka Senior F 1:20:37:68 80 BRONZE
366 Maria Koebl Senior F 1:25:30:42 93
491 Lorrie Pullishy Senior F 1:35:55:59 106
1981 Lia Green Senior F 1:45:38:02 110
1982 Keith Campbell Senior M 53:51:53 11 GOLD
496 David Judge Senior M 1:02:15:87 28 SILVER
1998 Andy Campbell Senior M 1:02:23:52 30 BRONZE
490 William Pullishy Senior M 1:03:15:10 35
148 Calvin White Senior M 1:06:33:49 44
487 Jim Kruse Senior M 1:07:00:66 46
1990 Bob Andrews Senior M 1:09:41:00 55
96 Robin Tweedie Senior M 1:10:23:41 57
495 Lyle Worobec Senior M 1:10:30:92 58
228 Kevin Laychuk Senior M 1:24:00:11 89
1976 Richard Ireland Senior M 48:14:95 6
486 Karl Peetoom Senior M 57:03:70 21
62 Kathrine Kruse Youth F 1:05:09:69 41 GOLD
66 Jillian Halbert Youth F 1:07:05:81 47 SILVER
64 Richelle Ludwig Youth F 1:14:41:39 67 BRONZE
1977 Jillian Halbert youth F 53:57:64 13
1978 Sash Eccleston Youth M 51:48:15 9 GOLD
50 Sasha Eccelston Youth M 54:30:02 15 SILVER
65 Benjamin Waxer Youth M 65:35:34 19 BRONZE
63 JJ Leblanc Youth M 1:00:57:13 24
Mike Nanninga Mature
435 Sharon Windsor Master
436 Leah Geertsen Master
441 Marnie Cuthill Master M
485 Laura Wilson Senior F
489 Ross Munro Senior F
F
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature
M
F
F
Read More

2010 Root Romp Results

Posted on Nov 2, 2010 in Root Romp | 0 comments

2010 ROOT ROMP
RESULTS
NUMB NAMES CATEG G TIME PLACE
146 Mandi Wiesma Adult F 53:53:41 12 GOLD
229 Brooke Campbell Adult F 1:02:23:26 29 SILVER
1983 Ann Preston Adult F 1:09:06:41 51 BRONZE
137 Lee Friesen Adult F 1:13:21:21 64
1986 Reiner Thoni Adult M 42:44:14 1 GOLD
1991 Robert Mortimore Adult M 50:21:38 7 SILVER
36 Alex Welland Adult M 50:40:21 8 BRONZE
1985 Ross McKirty Adult M 53:20:07 10
1984 Christopher Vaneste Adult M 54:15:16 14
147 Sam Zubaidi Adult M 55:26:00 17
67 Maurice Hann Adult M 1:09:12:99 52
140 Kyle Ritche Adult M 1:12:32:72 63
120 Chris Jasa Adult M 1:18:57:88 78
497 Bert Journault Elder M 1:12:25:63 62
95 Richard Nally Elder M 1:16:59:45 71
94 Gus Cramer Elder M 1:17:21:75 73
98 Jim Mazurek Elder M 1:32:23:79 103
1996 McKenney Maggie Junior F 1:22:04:12 83 GOLD
1997 Jaqueline Proc Junior F 1:22:04:63 84 SILVER
68 Patrick Mahler Junior M 1:05:06:61 40 GOLD
1989 Sam Wall Junior M 1:06:08:95 43 SILVER
34 Colten Robinson Junior M 1:09:15:01 53 BRONZE
29 Cody Robinson Junior M 1:54:11:54 112
220 Margaret Radermalher Master F 56:55:25 20 GOLD
437 Cheryl Livingstone-Lemon Master F 1:00:02:58 22 SILVER
368 Thea Mitchul Master F 1:02:41:24 31 BRONZE
448 Jenn Fanjoy Master F 1:02:54:87 33
408 Carolyn Spotowski Master F 1:08:28:53 50
443 Ingrid Friesen Master F 1:11:07:72 59
150 Elaine Latimer Master F 1:11:51:98 61
442 Sharon Zielasko Master F 1:14:41:08 66
500 Kitty-Ann Freeborn Master F 1:16:33:29 69
405 Vicki Chave Master F 1:16:55:49 70
1974 Iris Boetteher Master F 1:17:19:70 72
447 Kandis Woodward Master F 1:18:45:39 76
1988 Michelle Dohlan Master F 1:19:12:47 79
219 Kelly Barmby Master F 1:21:16:32 81
445 Joanne Roy Master F 1:21:54:49 82
439 Jo-Ann MacDonald Master F 1:25:00:67 91
2000 Stacey Scobie Master F 1:25:30:12 92
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:26:26:52 95
365 Susan Klotz Master F 1:28:25:85 98
1994 Malanie Dreyer Master F 1:31:44:82 99
1993 Beth Stewart Master F 1:31:45:14 100
1995 Kim Gorzita Master F 1:31:45:52 101
1992 Cynthia Finch Master F 1:31:45:88 102
1987 Judy May-McDonald Master F 1:36:54:12 104
440 Adele Dewar Master F 1:36:54:94 105
438 Kathy Broeska Master F 1:37:09:55 108
485 Beth Stewart Master F 1:45:38:01 109
416 Kelly Neufeld Master F 2:13:46:80 116
37 Andrew Young Master M 44:42:25 2
38 JJ Whittby Master M 1:00:33:84 23
444 Mario Roy Master M 1:01:09:34 25
484 Niel Davies Master M 1:07:17:17 48
149 Greg Urwin Master M 1:11:25:26 60
1999 Raymond Blanchette-Dube Master M 1:22:05:21 85
498 David Krizenbeck Master M 1:23:10:84 88
446 James Yaskowich Master M 1:24:51:26 90
367 Kurt Scobie Master M 1:25:31:85 94
1975 Will Broeska Master M 1:52:17:48 111
499 Micheal D’Antonio Master M 44:59:95 3
361 Dawn Glover Mature F 54:30:02 16 GOLD
360 Suzy Whitty Mature F 65:26:32 18 SILVER
288 Petra Graen Mature F 1:03:14:66 34 BRONZE
306 Richelle Gauvin Mature F 1:04:31:35 38
290 Nicole Coalman Mature F 1:04:43:96 39
299 Erin Nanninga Mature F 1:06:53:72 42
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature F 1:09:28:54 54
313 Sherri Lock Mature F 1:10:04:42 56
297 Erin Daniel Mature F 1:14:41:83 68
362 Marie Miller Mature F 1:17:57:18 74
363 Sandra Jones Mature F 1:17:57:51 75
250 Evelyn Laycock Mature F 1:18:56:43 77
69 Angela St.Jean Mature F 1:22:33:64 86
99 Monica Sliva Mature F 1:22:55:58 87
289 Stacy Parsons Mature F 1:26:42:75 96
246 Tracy Sheppard Mature F 1:27:06:65 97
359 Joyce Yaskowich Mature F 1:37:09:23 107
249 Stacy Robinson Mature F 1:54:11:86 113
298 Tania Francis Mature F 2:13:45:63 114
331 Sawal Clegg Mature F 2:13:46:18 115
332 Matthew Clark Mature M 45:09:39 4 GOLD
1980 Jerimah D’Lugos Mature M 1:02:00:86 26 SILVER
364 Nathan Gibeau Mature M 1:02:02:30 27 BRONZE
189 Greg Barmby Mature M 1:02:43:13 32
1972 Keith Nanninga Mature M 1:04:20:37 37
247 Kevin Gramm Mature M 1:06:52:72 45
248 Darcy Robinson Mature M 1:13:40:35 65
1973 Andrew Forrest Mature M 47:45:83 5
97 Margot Simpson Senior F 1:03:33:90 36 GOLD
488 Carol McGregor Senior F 1:07:34:61 49 SILVER
39 Jayne Galanka Senior F 1:20:37:68 80 BRONZE
366 Maria Koebl Senior F 1:25:30:42 93
491 Lorrie Pullishy Senior F 1:35:55:59 106
1981 Lia Green Senior F 1:45:38:02 110
1982 Keith Campbell Senior M 53:51:53 11 GOLD
496 David Judge Senior M 1:02:15:87 28 SILVER
1998 Andy Campbell Senior M 1:02:23:52 30 BRONZE
490 William Pullishy Senior M 1:03:15:10 35
148 Calvin White Senior M 1:06:33:49 44
487 Jim Kruse Senior M 1:07:00:66 46
1990 Bob Andrews Senior M 1:09:41:00 55
96 Robin Tweedie Senior M 1:10:23:41 57
495 Lyle Worobec Senior M 1:10:30:92 58
228 Kevin Laychuk Senior M 1:24:00:11 89
1976 Richard Ireland Senior M 48:14:95 6
486 Karl Peetoom Senior M 57:03:70 21
62 Kathrine Kruse Youth F 1:05:09:69 41 GOLD
66 Jillian Halbert Youth F 1:07:05:81 47 SILVER
64 Richelle Ludwig Youth F 1:14:41:39 67 BRONZE
1977 Jillian Halbert youth F 53:57:64 13
1978 Sash Eccleston Youth M 51:48:15 9 GOLD
50 Sasha Eccelston Youth M 54:30:02 15 SILVER
65 Benjamin Waxer Youth M 65:35:34 19 BRONZE
63 JJ Leblanc Youth M 1:00:57:13 24
Mike Nanninga Mature
435 Sharon Windsor Master
436 Leah Geertsen Master
441 Marnie Cuthill Master M
485 Laura Wilson Senior F
489 Ross Munro Senior F
F
1979 Joanne D’Lugos Mature
M
F
F
Read More