2008 Spring Run Off Results

2008 Spring Run Off results
POSITION NAME TIME
1 Gerrad Lewin 38:55:00
2 Micheal D’ Antonio 38:57:00
3 James Minifie 40:35:00
4 Richard Ireland 40:44:00
5 Grant Stewart 42:17:00
6 John Kovacs 42:19:00
7 Jamie Heather 43:11:00
8 Monika Braun 43:29:00
9 David Bone 44:30:00
10 Kathleen Gallagher 45:17:00
11 Allison Barker 45:27:00
12 Michel Gagnon 45:48:00
13 Tyler Cloutier 45:58:00
14 Kelsey Thomas 46:40:00
15 Cecil Follis 47:00:00
16 Darren Langley 47:27:00
17 Colleen Cunningham 47:59:00
18 Kenny Trainor 48:25:00
19 Stacey Smith 49:09:00
20 Gareth Jones 49:10:00
21 Stan Kortes 49:12:00
22 Chayne den Ouden 49:17:00
23 Kim Bates 49:57:00
24 Cristin Murphy 50:51:00
25 Richard Zier-Vogel 51:04:00
26 Kate Zier-Vogel 51:04:00
27 George Andrew 51:19:00
28 Lisa MacDonald 51:22:00
29 Layla Neufeld 51:44:00
30 Gabrielle Valcourt 52:27:00
31 Wendy Morrow 53:08:00
32 Bryan Wilson 53:10:00
33 Terry Begley 54:32:00
34 Sue Voelker 55:00:00
35 Lourdes Nunes 55:09:00
36 Kim Wallace 55:25:00
37 Clare McCann 55:37:00
38 Stavro Korogonas 55:41:00
39 Jenn Fanjoy 55:50:00
40 Carol Doering 55:57:00
41 Sarah Hirst 56:05:00
42 Lennie Dreyer 56:24:00
43 Tracy Dircks 56:34:00
44 Amber Tolletson 57:11:00
45 Christine Brown 57:21:00
46 Annie Simard 57:48:00
47 Heidi Fengler 58:09:00
48 Lynn Sandmaier 58:19:00
49 Michelle Marlow 58:20:00
50 Jan Palsen 58:26:00
51 Melanie Dreyer 58:29:00
52 Beth Stewart 58:30:00
53 Victoria Caffaro 58:31:00
54 Tanya Barlow 58:43:00
55 Kim Stark 59:18:00
56 Kea Walliser 59:42:00
57 Rico Damota 59:47:00
58 Sam Wall 1:00:00
59 Patrick Mahler 1:00:10
60 Sharon Meredith 1:00:31
61 Linda Crawford 1:00:48
62 Tammy Bamber 1:00:55
63 Marilynn Shannon 1:01:36
64 Frederique Pellerin 1:02:00
65 Kym Moffat 1:02:23
66 Marc Levasseur 1:03:59
67 Wendy Levasseur 1:03:59
68 Marina Carl 1:04:39
69 Livier Waller 1:04:41
70 Kim Gorzita 1:04:41
71 Jaci Marcichiw 1:06:11
72 Marie-France Miron 1:06:50
73 Melanie Lessard 1:07:16
74 Sonia Sobotowski 1:07:17
75 Chris Bouzetos 1:07:30
76 Cynthia Finch 1:08:15
77 Luc St. Jaques 1:09:31
78 Curtis Sandmaier 1:12:16
79 Joanne Newall 1:13:52
80 Robyn Edwards 1:13:52
81 Shelly Cardiff 1:14:16
82 Brenda Strandlund 1:14:16
83 Connie Underwood 1:14:18

2007 Root Romp Results

First Name Last Name Category # Time Place Medal Order
Tod Wolansky Adult Male 591 00:46:25 1 Gold 1
Ron Worobec Adult Male 588 00:47:16 2 Silver 2
Tim Hilbich Master Male 196 00:48:01 1 Gold 3
Dwight Rominuik Master Male 589 00:49:05 2 Silver 4
Gerrald Lewin Adult Male 733 00:50:10 2 Bronze 5
Richard Ireland Senior Male 596 00:50:24 1 Gold 6
Matheieu Charest Adult Male 587 00:54:45 7
Casey Blais Mature Male 738 00:55:31 1 Gold 8
Jason Backman Mature Male 592 00:56:12 2 Silver 9
Cameron Mahler Junior Male 585 00:56:46 1 Gold 10
Dawn Glover Adult Female 742 00:57:16 1 Gold 11
David Wilson Adult Male 593 01:00:16 12
Kyna Daley Adult Female 600 01:00:19 2 Silver 13
Andy Campbell Senior Male 750 01:00:40 2 Silver 14
Kenny Trainor Mature Male 737 01:01:07 3 Bronze 15
Terry Begley Senior Male 584 01:01:21 3 Bronze 16
Brooke Campbell Adult Female 749 01:01:48 3 Bronze 17
Jason Migneault Master Male 583 01:04:33 3 Bronze 18
Neil Davies Adult Male 741 01:04:46 19
Cecil Fallis Mature Male 735 01:05:43 20
Lisa MacDonald Adult Female 598 01:07:19 21
Layla Newfeld Adult Female 595 01:07:19 22
Robin Tweedie Senior Male 731 01:08:28 23
Jade Pinet Adult Female 590 01:09:45 24
Carol McGregor Master Female 739 01:10:31 Gold 25
Leslie Watson Master Female 597 01:11:02 1 Silver 26
Ben Waxer Junior Male 586 01:11:07 2 Silver 27
Kim Stark Mature Female 734 01:12:29 1 Gold 28
Gus Cramer Senior Male 732 01:12:57 29
Nicole Cadman Mature Female 740 01:13:27 2 Silver 30
Darcy Robinson Master Male 743 01:13:28 31
Clare McCann Adult Female 729 01:15:20 32
Carol Doering Master Female 736 01:16:32 2 Bronze 33
Tracy McKay Mature Female 595 01:16:32 3 Bronze 34
Jodie Hay Mature Female 599 01:16:54 35
Jim Mazurek Senior Male 730 01:15:20 36
Lia Green Master Female 748 01:28:21 3 37
Joanne Steblyk Master Female 745 01:30:11 38
Stacey Scobie Mature Female 198 01:41:32 39
Maria Koelbl Master Female 197 01:41:33 40
Louanne Barnes Adult Female 744 01:51:49 41
Debbie Mabee Mature Female 747 01:51:49 42
Coreen Holmes Mature Female 746 01:52:01 43

 

2006 Root Romp Results

 

First Name Last Name Category # Time Place Medal Order
Jean Ann McKirdy adult female 66 0:54:00:67 1 gold 13
Jolene Derksen adult female 142 0:59:42:21 2 silver 18
Brooke Campbell adult female 79 1:00:31:11 3 bronze 19
Meg Osbourne adult female 134 1:07:52:86 30
Cristin Murphy adult female 137 1:11:33:96 36
Rebecka Riddell-McKay adult female 143 1:23:22:61 46
Reiner Thoni adult male 77 0:44:51:10 1 gold 1
Luke Byrd adult male 89 0:49:48:86 2 silver 6
Ron Worobec adult male 72 0:53:12:41 3 bronze 10
Warren Van Asten adult male 93 0:53:58:46 12
Pascal Bolla adult male 65 0:55:01:18 14
Michael Gordon elder male 73 1:23:28:70 1 gold 47
Dan Quackenbush junior male 132 1:03:02:63 1 gold 22
Cameron Mahler junior male 98 1:03:03:52 2 silver 23
Benjamin Waxer junior male 141 1:31:18:95 3 bronze 49
Laurel Shuttleworth master female 96 0:58:07:06 1 gold 15
Heather Wall master female 67 1:03:56:68 2 silver 24
Christine Della Costa master female 97 1:05:49:04 3 bronze 26
Lisa Grey master female 86 1:10:08:66 34
Leslie Watson master female 99 1:16:23:50 41
Joan Fitzpatrick master female 74 1:27:43:01 48
Judy May-McDonald master female 75 1:42:06:81 53
Tim Hilbich master male 82 0:49:54:38 1 gold 7
Steve Baker master male 69 1:04:50:54 2 silver 25
Todd McDonald master male 76 1:42:07:08 3 bronze 54
Lorinda King mature female 84 1:07:23:35 1 gold 27
Caroline Roy mature female 88 1:12:18:88 2 silver 37
Kim Wallace mature female 133 1:12:28:10 3 bronze 38
Leslie Vassallo mature female 87 1:15:39:61 40
Wendy Hall mature female 136 1:21:09:91 43
Shauna Tompkins mature female 100 1:34:36:83 50
Kelly Roske mature female 129 1:34:37:53 51
Don King mature male 83 0:44:51:99 1 gold 2
Andrew Young mature male 85 0:47:22:36 2 silver 3
Lucas Bradbury mature male 78 0:58:31:97 3 bronze 17
Stuart Richards mature male 135 1:07:39:84 29
Marc Chalifaux mature male 71 1:09:14:96 32
John Tweddle mature male 81
Bonnie Ireland senior female 94 1:11:28:92 1 gold 35
Mary Tweedie senior female 91 1:22:11:38 2 silver 45
Laura Wilson senior female 139 1:36:10:32 3 bronze 52
Richard Ireland senior male 95 0:48:11:52 1 gold 4
Rudi Thoni senior male 62 0:50:00:43 2 silver 8
Lloyd Sommers senior male 138 0:58:23:92 3 bronze 16
Andy Campbell senior male 80 1:00:31:60 20
Terry Begeley senior male 130 1:02:58:35 21
Robin Tweddle senior male 92 1:10:04:46 33
Gus Cramer senior male 70 1:12:44:86 39
Leland Baskin senior male 140 1:16:49:79 42
Jim Mazurek senior male 90 1:22:11:38 44
Carla McKirdy youth female 64 1:07:25:56 1 gold 28
Liam Harrap youth male 131 0:49:33:56 1 gold 5
Ross McKirdy youth male 63 0:50:08:24 2 silver 9
Oliver Andrew youth male 68 0:53:28:06 3 bronze 11

2006 Spring Run Off Results

 

Spring Run Off 2006 Results
Rank Bib # Name Category Age Gender Time
1 137 Mark Sheehy Open 22 m 0:38’18
2 322 Richard Ireland Masters 50 m 0:38’34
3 141 Brett Romanow Open 21 m 0:39’37
4 138 Martin Oeggerli Open 34 m 0:39’40
5 325 Jerome Cranston Masters m 0:40’34
6 319 Rudi Thoni Masters 53 m 0:40’42
7 142 Joshua Lundine Open 33 m 0:40’52
8 361 Kate Wright Masters 42 f 0:41’08
9 132 Victor Vassalo Open 30 m 0:41’15
10 13 Liam Harrap Junior 16 m 0:41’42
11 140 John Kovacs Open m 0:41’49
12 135 ¬†Andreas Thoni Junior 18 m 0:43’48
13 239 Monika Braun Open 37 f 0:44’00
14 143 Murry Malone Open 30 m 0:46’08
15 245 Regula Schuepbach Open 19 f 0:46’26
16 240 Jennifer Scott Open 35 f 0:46’35
17 15 Brantley Schapansky Junior 15 m 0:48’21
18 14 Trever Schepansky Junior 17 m 0:48’50
19 249 Miyoko Inagaki Open 28 f 0:48’50
20 317 Gord Chilton Masters 49 m 0:49’10
21 261 Margot Simpson Masters 50 f 0:49’38
22 133 Manu Loir-mongazon Open m 0:50’33
23 252 Jolene Derksen Open 25 f 0:50’52
24 139 Ben Poulin Open 26 m 0:51’14
25 246 Steph English Open 28 f 0:51’16
26 242 Amanda Schultz Open 26 f 0:52’19
27 320 Bryan Wilson Masters 55 m 0:52’38
28 362 Anne Spence Masters 53 f 0:53’01
29 323 Terry Begley Masters 51 m 0:53’24
30 251 Amy Guidinger Open 28 f 0:53’31
31 61 Ayla Modeste Junior 13 f 0:53’33
32 260 Bonnie Ireland Masters 49 f 0:53’37
33 258 Cristin Murphy Open 38 f 0:55’01
34 243 Andrea Lethenbauer Open 30 f 0:55’04
35 12 Banjo Hallock Junior 14 m 0:55’22
36 254 Kyra Mccardle Open 27 f 0:55’27
37 257 Chayn Den Ouden Open 27 f 0:55’38
38 318 Mark Stevens Masters 56 m 0:56’46
39 136 Jim Ruller Open 32 m 0:57’15
40 263 Sandra Middleton Masters 57 f 0:58’28
41 64 Katlyn Schepansky Junior 12 f 0:59’48
42 255 Ashley Lawson Open 30 f 1:00’12
43 321 Dave Ewanchook Masters 51 m 1:01’07
44 244 Lois Friesen Open 40 f 1:01’15
45 250 Sadie Friesen Open 15 f 1:01’15
46 16 Jordan Sales Junior 17 m 1:02’10
47 256 Leslie Vassalo Open 31 f 1:02’11
48 253 Ellen Brezina Open 34 f 1:02’38
49 247 Noriko Stevens Open 39 f 1:05’13
50 238 Nicola Heath Open 29 f 1:05’51
51 324 Des Middleton Masters 59 m 1:08’36
52 237 Tricia Young Open 32 f 1:09’54
53 241 Rebecka Riddell_Mckay Open 27 f 1:09’54
54 11 Logan Leonard Junior 14 m 1:13’55
55 63 Alex Ceasar Junior 14 f 1:18’45
56 65 Skylor Becourt Junior 14 f 1:30’17
57 62 Lauren Moberly Junior 14 f 1:30’22
134 J P Mccarthy Open m DNS
248 Suzy Whitty Open 34 f DNS

 

2005 Root Romp Results

2005 RootRomp 10k trail run

First Name

Last Name

#

Time Category

Place

Amanda Schultz 103 65:50:29 adult female Gold
Rebecka Riddell-McKay 128 74:35:05 adult female Silver
Todd Wolansky 110 42:19:18 adult male Gold fast male
Reiner Thoni 108 42:26:09 adult male Silver
Luke Spence 199 43:51:10 adult male Bronze
Rob Squires 117 44:52:22 adult male
Ron Worobec 109 45:18:68 adult male
Pat Golec 104 58:04:20 master female Gold
Ginny Allenbach 119 78:09:00 master female Bronze
Bonnie Ireland 101 61:27:84 master female Silver
Laureen DiStefano 114 83:18:95 master female
John Kovacs 121 48:21:27 master male Gold
Murray Heinrich 105 60:46:37 master male Silver
Mandy Maciver 106 53:26:73 mature female Gold fast female
Stephen Hanus 112 57:25:51 mature male Gold
Dennis Desjardins 118 68:37:38 mature male Silver
Janet Fry 115 70:06:49 sage female Gold
Richard Ireland 122 44:41:14 sage male Gold
Lee Fry 116 68:58:20 sage male Bronze
Terry Begley 111 55:53:72 sage male Silver
Kaytlyn Schapansky 113 83:11:22 young female Gold
Cameron Mahler 126 60:15:14 young male Gold
Brendan Mahler 125 68:09:39 young male Silver
Keenan Sillence 124 68:09:40 young male Bronze
Sebastien Henke 200 68:35:14 young male Bronze
Addison Eady 123 68:35:38 young male Bronze
Ben Waxer 127 86:07:71 young male Bronze
Regula Schuepbach 102 56:26:01 youth female Gold
Liam Harrap 120 45:40:65 youth male Gold
Oliver Andrew 107 53:39:85 youth male Silver